The Avalanches – Because I’m Me

Check out video from The Avalanches – Because I’m Me

Download Wildflower: iTunes

Producer, Mixer: Robbie Chater
Mixer: Tony Espie
Engineer: Aaron Dobos
Engineer: Michael O’Connell
Engineer: Matthew Neighbour
Mastering Engineer: Joe LaPorta
Vocals: Sonny Cheeba
Vocals: Geechi Suede
Author, Composer: Robbie Chater
Author, Composer: Tony Di Blasi
Author, Composer: Salahadeen Wilds
Author, Composer: Saladine T. Wallace
Author, Composer: Gregory Perry
Author, Composer: General Norman Johnson
Author, Composer: Barney Perkins
Music Publisher: Copyright Control
Music Publisher: EMI Music Publishing
Music Publisher: Sony/ATV Music Publishing Pty Ltd.
Music Publisher: Universal Music Publishing Pty Ltd. (APRA)

CAST
Wallace PRINCE MALACHI
Sonny Cheeba AS HIMSELF
Becky MORGAN GREEN
Dancer 1 TYREE SOWELL
Dance 2 DASHAWN MARTIN
Dancer 3 DAMIAN MORALES
Trombone JAIRE BROWN
Mellophone ROYAL ALLAH
Trumpet JAHLIL ALLAH
Trombone MEKHI PRINGLE
Flag Bearer 2 DESTINY COX
Flag Bearer 3 TAJARE BERRY
Subway Commuter CRAIG BANISTER
Subway Commuter BIANCA TAMMARO
DIRECTOR Greg Brunkalla
CINEMATOGRAPHER Max Goldman
PRODUCER Lia Mayer-Sommer
PRODUCTION COMPANY STINKFILM and WALTER PICTURES
MANAGING DIRECTOR/EP Jeff Baron
PRODUCTION MANAGER Nick Fuller
CHOREGRAPHER Soraya Lundy
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Kenton Cummings
PRODUCTION MANAGER Macha Tsarenkov
1ST AC Chris Muller
2ND AC Justin Zverin
GAFFER Haroun ibn-Mock
GAFFER Josh Matista
GRIP Danyal Niazi
GRIP Billy MacCarney
BEST BOY GRIP Ryan Connell
SOUND MIXER Greg Mann
PRODUCTION DESIGNER Sara K White }
ART DIRECTOR Naomi Munro
SET DRESSER Holly Cox
ART PA Lauren Nester
ART PA Rocio Gimenez
ART PA Nisa Schoonhoven
STYLIST Melissa Vargas
STYLIST ASSISTANT Hannah Lacava
STYLIST ASSISTANT Stephan Lacava
LOCATIONS Michael Sibley Johnny Urband Jhonatan Castro

HAIR & MAKE-UP Isata Allen
HAIR & MAKE-UP Tania Bogun
PA/ TRUCK DRIVER John Nunn
PA/ TRUCK DRIVER Tarik Hudson
PA/ TRUCK DRIVER Farad Abdulrahman
PA Kim Whitfield
PA Elena Grosso
INTERN Oksana Nabokova
INTERN Emily Lauer
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT Gem Conway Scott Duncan
CASTING House Casting
CASTING DIRECTORS Neil Myer and Rebecca Yarsin
CASTING MANAGER Allison Twardziak
BAND MANAGER Tyrone Brown
POST PRODUCTION
EDITORIAL
EDITOR Sam Puglise-Kipley
ASSISTANT EDITOR Melissa Gabriel
POST PRODUCER Nick Crane
EDITORIAL COMPANY Whitehouse Post
LEAD VFX & 3D ARTIST Sam Mason
COMPOSITOR Amit Chacheck
COMPOSITOR Gil Gavish
ADDITIONAL VFX COMPANY Realmotion

COLOR GRADE, VFX, AND CONFORM
PRODUCER Casey Sincic
SENIOR PRODUCER Eliana Carranza-Pitcher
LEAD 2ND ARTIST Jimmy Bullard
2D ARTISTS Jeff Robins, Blake Druery, Ashleigh Abramovich
COLORIST Damien Van Der Cruyssen
GRADE & VFX &
CONFORM COMPANY The Mill
SOUND DESIGN
SOUND DESIGNER Alex Fulton
SOUND DESIGN COMPANY Storefront Music

 

More here

 

    Related Post

7361650